DC-Pluspol

Swedish translation: DC-pluspol, likströms-pluspol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DC-Pluspol
Swedish translation:DC-pluspol, likströms-pluspol
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

08:09 Nov 1, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / katalog med svetsaggregat
German term or phrase: DC-Pluspol
• TETRIX 350 AC/DC PLASMA - der Alleskönner in Sachen Plasma-Schweißen und -Löten - egal ob DCPluspol, DC-Minuspol oder AC.
• TETRIX 350 AC/DC PLASMA – allkonstnären när det gäller plasmasvetsning och –lödning – antingen det är DC-pluspol, DC-minuspol eller AC.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
DC-pluspol
Explanation:
eller likströms-pluspol om man vill förklara det närmare.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DC-pluspol
Erik Hansson
3likströmspluspol
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DC-pluspol


Explanation:
eller likströms-pluspol om man vill förklara det närmare.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen båda två!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
likströmspluspol


Explanation:
är alternativet

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search