im Umkreis von

Swedish translation: inom ett avstånd på

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Umkreis von
Swedish translation:inom ett avstånd på
Entered by: Klas Törnquist

09:16 Nov 28, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: im Umkreis von
Auf Wunsch des Kunden kann das Fahrzeug auch zu einem Werkstatt im Umkreis von 50 km abgeschleppt werden.

Vad avses radie eller??

Umkreis är ju synonymt med Peripherie. Samma problem som med förväxlingen vändradie när diameter avses.
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
inom ett avstånd på
Explanation:
..duger nog.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Tack för svar inom en minut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inom högst 5 mils avstånd
asptech
4inom ett avstånd på
Klas Törnquist


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inom ett avstånd på


Explanation:
..duger nog.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack för svar inom en minut.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inom högst 5 mils avstånd


Explanation:
för att gå runt problemet

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search