erfindungsgemäss

Swedish translation: enligt uppfinningen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erfindungsgemäss
Swedish translation:enligt uppfinningen
Entered by: Åsa Valley

19:30 Jul 12, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
German term or phrase: erfindungsgemäss
..."1 zeigt eine Ausführungsform der erfindungsgemäßen Vorrichtung"
Åsa Valley
Sweden
enligt uppfinningen
Explanation:
"visar en utföringsform av anordningen enligt uppfinningen"
Selected response from:

Gull-Britt Orsén
Grading comment
Tack! Du var snabbast...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5enligt uppfinningen
Gull-Britt Orsén
3enligt uppfinningen
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enligt uppfinningen


Explanation:
"visar en utföringsform av anordningen enligt uppfinningen"

Gull-Britt Orsén
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack! Du var snabbast...

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enligt uppfinningen


Explanation:
ger att stort antal träffar


    Reference: http://elecotec.com/sw/invention.asp
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search