Maske

Swedish translation: mask

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maske
Swedish translation:mask
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

16:12 Jul 10, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Maske
(interaktiv) sida med
a) fält som visar innehållet i en databas
och/eller
b) innehåller fält som kan fyllas
Holger Gremminger
mask
Explanation:
kallade man det åtminstone för.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 18 mins (2004-07-11 13:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hoppsan, fort men fel, här tappade jag visst ett r (förr ska det va´).
Selected response from:

joern
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mask
joern
4fönster
Lennart Helgesson
4skärmbild, skärmsida
myrwad
3mall
LindaMcM


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mall


Explanation:
... tror jag du menar


    Reference: http://pcforalla.idg.se/tjanster/tips/pcforalla_detail.asp?m...
LindaMcM
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skärmbild, skärmsida


Explanation:
visas "masken" på en bildskärm, bör man väl kunna kalla den för en bild eller sida.

myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 15

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fönster


Explanation:
ett exempel nu kan du öppna flera fönster i samma databas , se länken


    Reference: http://www.filemaker.se/fm/stage.htm?command=moduleArticle&i...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mask


Explanation:
kallade man det åtminstone för.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 18 mins (2004-07-11 13:31:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hoppsan, fort men fel, här tappade jag visst ett r (förr ska det va´).

joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search