Stanzenlichtschranke

Swedish translation: stansmaskinens ljusridå

15:46 Sep 15, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Stanzenlichtschranke
på tryckmaskin
joern
Swedish translation:stansmaskinens ljusridå
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stansmaskinens ljusridå
Reino Havbrandt (X)
2fotocell för stansning
Lena Samuelsson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stansmaskinens ljusridå


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Åkerlund: Japp
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fotocell för stansning


Explanation:
... utan att veta vad det är som stansas ut :-)

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search