PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Firmenzugehörigkeit

Swedish translation: anställningstid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Firmenzugehörigkeit
Swedish translation:anställningstid
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

07:44 Nov 17, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Surveying
German term or phrase: Firmenzugehörigkeit
Vad heter det på svenska?
Holger Gremminger
anställningstid
Explanation:
är det enda jag kan komma på, men jag är inte nöjd med det.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Men det passar perfekt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Anställningstid
Staffan Wiman
2anställningstid
Erik Hansson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Firmenzugehörigkeit
anställningstid


Explanation:
är det enda jag kan komma på, men jag är inte nöjd med det.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Men det passar perfekt

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Anställningstid


Explanation:
alt. anställd i företaget (vid Wimans mekaniska verkstad) sedan...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search