angemessen

Swedish translation: på lämpligt sätt

09:57 Nov 17, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Surveying
German term or phrase: angemessen
Situationen und Bedingungen angemessen berücksichtigen
Holger Gremminger
Swedish translation:på lämpligt sätt
Explanation:
Ein feiner Gummibegriff für viele Lebenslagen.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4på lämpligt sätt
Erik Hansson
4ta hänsyn till situationen och omständigheterna
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3 +1på lämpligt sätt beakta
hirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
på lämpligt sätt


Explanation:
Ein feiner Gummibegriff für viele Lebenslagen.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: great minds meet :-)
11 mins
  -> Tack ;-) Håller med...

agree  Klas Törnquist: Sie haben eine angemessene Antwort realisiert (Mega-Gummibegriff!) Bruder H!
51 mins
  -> Ich verneige mich tiefst vor Ihnen, Bruder Törnquist ;-)

agree  asptech: och så säger man att "lagom" bara finns på svenska ...
1 hr
  -> Ja, det är en vitt utbredd sägen ;-)

agree  cologne
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Jane!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angemessen berücksichtigen
på lämpligt sätt beakta


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-11-17 10:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

också : ta ordentlig hänsyn till


hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Medhåll
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ta hänsyn till situationen och omständigheterna


Explanation:
(vid behov)

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search