Meldewege

Swedish translation: rapporteringsvägar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Meldewege
Swedish translation:rapporteringsvägar
Entered by: Erik Hansson

07:40 Jan 17, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / arbetarskydd
German term or phrase: Meldewege
Uttryck från säkerhetsanvisningar. Beskriver vem som ska underrättas vid olyckor.
Erik Hansson
Germany
rapporteringsväg
Explanation:
heter det på svenska dvs. vem ska rapportera om vad till vem och hur.
Selected response from:

Jerker Thorell (X)
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rapporteringsväg
Jerker Thorell (X)
4rapporteringsrutiner
Klas Törnquist
3underrättelsegång, -procedur/er
Eva Gustavsson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underrättelsegång, -procedur/er


Explanation:
...kanske

Eva Gustavsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 253

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rapporteringsväg


Explanation:
heter det på svenska dvs. vem ska rapportera om vad till vem och hur.


    Own experience
Jerker Thorell (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 311
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: Absolut, men 'rapporteringsvägAR'
27 mins
  -> Självklart, ett vanligt numerusslarv!

agree  Holger Gremminger
58 mins

agree  Renassans LS
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporteringsrutiner


Explanation:
...möjligen. Annars håller jag med Jerker.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1390




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search