Wasserbaustein

Swedish translation: vattenbyggnadssten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wasserbaustein
Swedish translation:vattenbyggnadssten
Entered by: Erik Hansson

07:20 Jan 24, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / kemi
German term or phrase: Wasserbaustein
Ännu ett kemiskt begrepp utrycket ur sitt sammanhang.
Erik Hansson
Germany
vattenbyggnadssten
Explanation:
heter det
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vattenbyggnadssten
Reino Havbrandt (X)
5vattenbyggnadssten
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vattenbyggnadssten


Explanation:
heter det


    Reference: http://www.gmf.a.se/SIDOR/ARTIKLAR/021210a3.htm
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562
Grading comment
Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vattenbyggnadssten


Explanation:
heter det

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 09:52:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hoppsan! råkade tydlgen klicka två gånger!


    Reference: http://www.gmf.a.se/SIDOR/ARTIKLAR/021210a3.htm
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 2562




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search