Radkasten

Swedish translation: hjulhus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radkasten
Swedish translation:hjulhus
Entered by: Ingrid Simko

08:48 Dec 1, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automobil
German term or phrase: Radkasten
Innenverkleidung Radkasten lösen
Ingrid Simko
hjulhus
Explanation:
är det väl som menas?
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hjulhus
Erik Hansson
5Hjulhus
Jürgen Moos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hjulhus


Explanation:
är det väl som menas?


    Svensk bilist i Tyskland
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  joern: se också Möllers Tysk-svensk bilteknisk ordlista
4 hrs
  -> Tack! Och boken låter intressant.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hjulhus


Explanation:
Erfahrung aus dem ursprünglichen Aufbau einer Werkstattdokumentation für Saab.

Jürgen Moos
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  joern: använd versaler
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search