Videopegel

Swedish translation: videosignalens nivå

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Videopegel
Swedish translation:videosignalens nivå
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

13:35 Dec 3, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Video
German term or phrase: Videopegel
... dass der richtige Videopegel aufgenommen wird.
Det handlar om inspelning på CD.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
videosignalens nivå
Explanation:
är ett annat förslag. Har jag stött på ett par gånger.

Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nivå
Jerker Thorell (X)
3 +1videosignalens nivå
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nivå


Explanation:
Pegel betyder nivå och då skulle det bli videonivå. Det låter inget vidare så u för nog skriva "tilräckligt stark videosignal" eller "korrekt videosignal" eller något sådant.

Jerker Thorell (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 311

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
videosignalens nivå


Explanation:
är ett annat förslag. Har jag stött på ett par gånger.




    Reference: http://www.ev.se/mpeg/mpeg.htm
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2688
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
20 hrs
  -> Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search