Schwerlastdübel

Swedish translation: ankare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwerlastdübel
Swedish translation:ankare
Entered by: Erik Hansson

07:12 Dec 10, 2003
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schwerlastdübel
Plugg för förankring av stativ för tung diamantborrmaskin.
Erik Hansson
Germany
ankare
Explanation:
Är benämning på infästningar för höga laster. Kan vara expanderankare eller kemankare. Se ref.
Selected response from:

Jerker Thorell (X)
Grading comment
Tack till alla för värdefull hjälp och bra länkar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5säkerhetsexpander
Lennart Helgesson
5ankare
Jerker Thorell (X)
3ankare
joern


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schwerlastdübel
säkerhetsexpander


Explanation:
expanderskruv för förankring av maskinfundament etc.


    Reference: http://www.hilti.se/holse/modules/prcat/prca_fuse.jsp?RANGE_...
    Reference: http://www.halfen-deha.se/products/betong/forankringsteknik/...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 1392

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ankare


Explanation:
Är benämning på infästningar för höga laster. Kan vara expanderankare eller kemankare. Se ref.


    Reference: http://www.essve.com/MainFrame.asp?id=1991
Jerker Thorell (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 311
Grading comment
Tack till alla för värdefull hjälp och bra länkar!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ankare


Explanation:
eller expander kan det vara!


    Reference: http://www.lexel.se/ftp/MC1761SE.pdf
joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search