zzgl

Swedish translation: plus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zzgl-zuzüglich
Swedish translation:plus
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt (X)

11:09 Jan 13, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: zzgl
Sie werden selbstverständlich angezeigt-, verpreist und nach Ihrer Beauftragung entsprechend dem erforderlichen Aufwand zu einem Stundensatz von 45,00€ zzgl. des Materialverbrauches nachgewiesen und verrechnet.

Sådant ska anges och prissättas separat enligt er beställning. Ersättningen är 45,00 € exklusive materialkostnad.
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
plus
Explanation:
lite lättare att hantera.
Modern Tysk-Svensk ordbok (Prisma)
Selected response from:

joern
Grading comment
Jag gillar plus, men stort tack även till Jörn
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5med tillägg av
Jerker Thorell (X)
5plus
joern


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
med tillägg av


Explanation:
Förkortning av zuzüglich, med tillägg av, alltså blir det ungefär ...med en arbetskostnad på 45 € per timme med tillägg för materialkostnader..

Jerker Thorell (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Genau!
6 mins

agree  cologne: precis!
15 mins

agree  Susanne Rosenberg
57 mins

agree  Ingrid Simko
1 hr

agree  Horst2
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plus


Explanation:
lite lättare att hantera.
Modern Tysk-Svensk ordbok (Prisma)

joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Jag gillar plus, men stort tack även till Jörn




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search