Betreuung

Swedish translation: kundvård

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betreuung
Swedish translation:kundvård
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt (X)

13:52 Jan 13, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Betreuung
Als eine unserer Hauptaufgaben sehen wir neben der Akquirierung neuer Geschäftsfelder die Betreuung unserer Kunden an.

En av våra huvuduppgifter, utöver erövring av nya affärsområden, är kundvården.
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
kundvård
Explanation:
är väl hur bra som helst!
Selected response from:

joern
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5skötandet
Mats Wiman
5kundservice
Ingrid Simko
4kundvård
joern


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skötandet


Explanation:
skötsel, omhändertagande

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2146

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kundservice


Explanation:
tycker jag låter bra. Det är väl att ta hand om kunderna.

Ingrid Simko
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 106

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kundvård


Explanation:
är väl hur bra som helst!

joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Tack för bekräftelsen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search