schneideschiene

Swedish translation: skärskena, linjal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schneideschiene
Swedish translation:skärskena, linjal
Entered by: cologne

09:40 Nov 13, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: schneideschiene
Förpackningen innehaller: scheidewerkzeug (Kreisschneider und Schneiderschiene)
Det är ett tygöverdrag för tvättmaskiner som ska skäras till
cologne
Germany
skärskena
Explanation:
eller skärlinjal, ifall man vill ha med schneide-
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skärskena
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3linjal
Ingrid Simko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linjal


Explanation:
Vet inte om det är detta du menar. Du kan se bilder på länken nedan under '"beställ produkter" "tillbehör" "linjaler".


    Reference: http://www.fridhemquilt.se/
Ingrid Simko
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skärskena


Explanation:
eller skärlinjal, ifall man vill ha med schneide-

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search