Reißverschluss hochschließbar

Swedish translation: Dragkedja ända upp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reißverschluss hochschließbar
Swedish translation:Dragkedja ända upp

11:11 Jun 23, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Reißverschluss hochschließbar
It is about a jacket with a "Reissverschluss" that is "Hochschliessbar" what is Hochschliessbar in Swedish
Kent Berggren
Dragkedja ända upp
Explanation:
Dragkedja ända upp
Hel dragkedja ända upp i kragen


brukar det stå i beskrivningarna...
Selected response from:

Maria L
Grading comment
Dragkedja ända upp låter bättre
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dragkedja ända upp
Maria L
3stängs med dragkedja
Cecilia Richter Ekholm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stängs med dragkedja


Explanation:
"Kragen hochschliessbar"= då kan man stänga ända upp. Kolla med bildgoogel på "hochschliessbar":-)

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 32

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dragkedja ända upp


Explanation:
Dragkedja ända upp
Hel dragkedja ända upp i kragen


brukar det stå i beskrivningarna...

Maria L
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dragkedja ända upp låter bättre




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search