Brustabnähern

Swedish translation: Bystinsnitt

13:23 Jun 30, 2014
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Brustabnähern
Någon som vet...?
Anna Wiman
Sweden
Swedish translation:Bystinsnitt
Explanation:
Jag skulle välja att översätta med bystinsnitt (eller eventuellt bystintagning).

http://www.sysidan.se/lingo/view.htm?ID=740
Selected response from:

Kerstin Wahlby
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bystinsnitt
Kerstin Wahlby
4 -1Bröstveck
Vera Schoen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bröstveck


Explanation:
Bör det vara.

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lena Samuelsson: Det heter nog bystveck. Bröstveck är något helt annat
45 mins
  -> Hej Lena! Du har helt rätt. Får skylla på hjärnsläpp.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bystinsnitt


Explanation:
Jag skulle välja att översätta med bystinsnitt (eller eventuellt bystintagning).

http://www.sysidan.se/lingo/view.htm?ID=740

Kerstin Wahlby
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
35 mins

agree  BedaB
56 mins

agree  Vera Schoen
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search