geringfügige

Swedish translation: låg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geringfügige
Swedish translation:låg
Entered by: cologne

11:09 Apr 13, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: geringfügige
EN 420 - für geringfügige Risiken.
EN 420 - EU Krav pa märkning. Kan man säga minimala risker? Laga risker?
cologne
Germany
låg
Explanation:
Svensk riskgradering:
- låg
- medelhög
- hög
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3låg
Sven Petersson
5 +1minimala
Stefanie Busam Golay
4små risker
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3 -1oväsentliga
Åsa Valley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
geringfügige
oväsentliga


Explanation:
kan passa också

Åsa Valley
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer and reference!
16 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geringfügige
låg


Explanation:
Svensk riskgradering:
- låg
- medelhög
- hög
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.alfort.se/kataloger/pdf/skyddshand.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Åsa Valley: jag kan bara hålla med!
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  tauvon
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Erik Hansson: Jawohl, genau richtig ;-)
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geringfügige
minimala


Explanation:
s. Link (Seite 6-7)


    Reference: http://www.bygg.org/Files/Byggplatsen/Medarbetar/Skyddshands...
Stefanie Busam Golay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
52 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
små risker


Explanation:
låga risker 140 googlar (avser oftast ekonomiska risker)
små risker 500 googlar

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search