belegte Strasse

Swedish translation: asfalterad eller stenlagd väg

09:36 Aug 2, 2010
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Biluthyrning
German term or phrase: belegte Strasse
Det handlar om tillfarten till det hyrda semesterhuset som kan ha en dålig eller svår farbar väg. Menas kanske asfalterad väg?
Maria Kollbrunner
Swedish translation:asfalterad eller stenlagd väg
Explanation:
belagd väg finns också. Det kan ju bli fel om man skriver asfalterad.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Det var precis så jag tänkte med. Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4väg med beläggning
Mario Marcolin
3 +1asfalterad eller stenlagd väg
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asfalterad eller stenlagd väg


Explanation:
belagd väg finns också. Det kan ju bli fel om man skriver asfalterad.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Det var precis så jag tänkte med. Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joakim Braun
43 mins
  -> Tack!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
väg med beläggning


Explanation:
om ingen spec finns..

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search