Streicheltiere

Swedish translation: djur som man får klappa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Streicheltiere
Swedish translation:djur som man får klappa
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

18:49 Feb 27, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Streicheltiere
pa en bondgard, kaniner etc, men vad säger vi? Djur som kan klappas?
cologne
Germany
djur som man får klappa
Explanation:
Kanske i stil med att på gård finns levande djur som barnen får klappa. Se exempel i länken nedan:
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1keldjur
Erik Hansson
3djur som man får klappa
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
djur som man får klappa


Explanation:
Kanske i stil med att på gård finns levande djur som barnen får klappa. Se exempel i länken nedan:


    Reference: http://www.sktftidningen.nu/zino.aspx?articleID=4851
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keldjur


Explanation:
kan man väl också säga.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-02-27 19:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Söder om Hallandsåsen är det nog \"gosekreg\" ;-))


    Reference: http://hemsidor.torget.se/users/a/apso/art8kan.html
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr
  -> Tack, Sven!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search