Anhängelast

Swedish translation: vagnlast , draglast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anhängelast
Swedish translation:vagnlast , draglast
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

08:49 Jun 8, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / tunnellok
German term or phrase: Anhängelast
Användarhandbok för ett tunnellok. Anhängelast ska uppfattas som belastningen som utgörs av tillkopplade vagnar osv.
Erik Hansson
Germany
vagnlast
Explanation:
enl Eurodic
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Tack, Mårten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vagnlast
Mårten Sandberg
3draglast
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anhängelast
draglast


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anhängelast
vagnlast


Explanation:
enl Eurodic


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/search/internet_search?term=Anh%E4ngelas...
Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack, Mårten!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search