Flottenmanagement

Swedish translation: administration av fordonspark

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flottenmanagement
Swedish translation:administration av fordonspark
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:13 Jan 12, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistik
German term or phrase: Flottenmanagement
Sökning på nätet ger tusentals "fleet management" - ett begrepp som också verkar användas i Sverige. Men finns det ingen svensk motsvarighet?
Erik Hansson
Germany
aministration av fordonspark
Explanation:
brukar jag skriva
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Eftersom det handlar om fordon på land (lastbil, skåpbil, gaffeltruck) så vill jag helst avstå från flottan.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5:flottförvaltning
Maria L
4aministration av fordonspark
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
:flottförvaltning


Explanation:
det beror väl lite på vilken flotta som ska förvaltas.

Angående fiskebåtar säger EU :flottförvaltning



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/fisheries/reform/fleet_sv.htm
Maria L
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aministration av fordonspark


Explanation:
brukar jag skriva

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Eftersom det handlar om fordon på land (lastbil, skåpbil, gaffeltruck) så vill jag helst avstå från flottan.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search