Justierklammer

Swedish translation: justerbar fästklammer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Justierklammer
Swedish translation:justerbar fästklammer
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

06:08 Oct 9, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Staplingskranar till höglager
German term or phrase: Justierklammer
Kontext:
"Das Regalbediengerät ist in ein Hochregalsystem eingebaut und wird auf Schienen (Pos.1) verfahren und mit Führungsrollen geführt. Es besteht aus der Brücke mit den zwei Fahrträgern (Pos.2), die an der Schiene geführt und durch Justierklammern (Pos.10) fixiert werden, den Hubsäulen (Pos.6), die an der Brücke angebaut sind und dem Hubantrieb (Pos.5) mit Seiltrommeln."

Någon som vet "Justierklammer" heter på svenska?
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
justerbar fästklammer
Explanation:
...skulle jag kunna tänka mig.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, myrwad. Det får bli det här alternativet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4justerbar fästklammer
myrwad
3justerbar klämma
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
justerbar fästklammer


Explanation:
...skulle jag kunna tänka mig.

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tack, myrwad. Det får bli det här alternativet.

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
justerbar klämma


Explanation:
Försvinnande få träffar; mest kudoz faktiskt. Häftklammer används väl mest för papper.

Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search