Ausgleichsgehänge

Swedish translation: lyftredskap med balansering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgleichsgehänge
Swedish translation:lyftredskap med balansering

12:21 Nov 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-11-19 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / krantransport
German term or phrase: Ausgleichsgehänge
Typ av justerbar hänganordning. Beskrivs närmare på denna sida:

http://shop.pfeifer.info/anschlagmittel-und-zubehor/anschlag...
Erik Hansson
Germany
balansupphängning
Explanation:
skulle kunna vara en möjlighet...
Selected response from:

Maria L
Grading comment
Stort tack för hjälpen till er båda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3lyftredskap med lastutjämning
myrwad
3balansupphängning
Maria L


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balansupphängning


Explanation:
skulle kunna vara en möjlighet...

Maria L
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Stort tack för hjälpen till er båda!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lyftredskap med lastutjämning


Explanation:
Ännu ett förslag

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search