Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter

Swedish translation: ekonomichef

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter
Swedish translation:ekonomichef
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

07:46 Jul 23, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Under anbud
German term or phrase: Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter
Anbudet är undertecknat av Geschäftsführer som bör vara VD och så av Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
ekonomichef
Explanation:
eller på nysvenska "chefscontroller"
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ekonomichef
Lennart Helgesson
3handelschef
Sven Petersson
3 -2försäljningschef
myrwad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter
handelschef


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
försäljningschef


Explanation:
bör det väl vara?

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lennart Helgesson: Ja om det är en Vertriebsleiter
12 mins
  -> "kaufmännisch" = "commercial", det bör väl vara den som leder den kommersiella verksamheten, dvs försäljningen?

disagree  Andreas Miehling (X): Nej, det är något annat.
13 mins
  -> OK, då ger jag mig.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kaufmännischer Betriebsleiter
ekonomichef


Explanation:
eller på nysvenska "chefscontroller"

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tack så mycket för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Miehling (X): absolut!
7 mins

agree  cologne
2 hrs

agree  LindaMcM
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search