Limone

Turkish translation: Yeşil (kabuklu) limon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Limone
Turkish translation:Yeşil (kabuklu) limon
Entered by: Nezihe Başer

09:52 Mar 17, 2014
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Limone
Aynı metinde "Limette" için "misket limonu" ve "Zitrone" için "limon" kullandım.

Peki "Limone" nedir?

Şimdiden teşekkürler!
Nezihe Başer
Turkey
Yeşil (kabuklu) limon
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="yeşil limon"&rlz=1C1AFAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2014-03-17 10:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://galeri.uludagsozluk.com/r/yesil-limon-205121/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2014-03-17 10:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ohlermichael.de/mio/kochen/mousse_maracuja.html

4 Maracuja oder 2-3 Mangos
400 ml süße Kondensmilch
250 g Schlagsahne
3 Eier
4 Eßlöffel Rohrzucker
1 Limone (grüne Zitrone)
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yeşil limon
Salih Ay (X)
5 +1Yeşil (kabuklu) limon
Kalyoncu
5misket limonu
Dagdelen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
misket limonu


Explanation:
limette, küçüğü

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-03-17 10:05:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Limone=lime=misket limonu
limette: "küçük lime" demek, limette için "limet veya limeta" diyebilirsiniz (=küçük lime)

misket limonu:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="misket limonu"&client=fi...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yeşil (kabuklu) limon


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="yeşil limon"&rlz=1C1AFAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2014-03-17 10:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://galeri.uludagsozluk.com/r/yesil-limon-205121/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2014-03-17 10:07:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ohlermichael.de/mio/kochen/mousse_maracuja.html

4 Maracuja oder 2-3 Mangos
400 ml süße Kondensmilch
250 g Schlagsahne
3 Eier
4 Eßlöffel Rohrzucker
1 Limone (grüne Zitrone)

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kantürk
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yeşil limon


Explanation:
Strandnelke, Limette; Zitronenart mit grüner Schale
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Limette
http://www.enzyklo.de/suche.php?woord=Limone

Salih Ay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmet Yalcinkaya: Katılıyorum Salih bey.
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler Ahmed bey!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search