Bastler

Turkish translation: zanaatkar

12:28 Jun 22, 2011
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Bastler
Bastler kelimesini tek bir kelime ile Türkceye nasil cevirebilirim?
Elimdeki sözcüklerde (Steuerwald dahil) el isleri yapan amatör olarak cevirilmis.
Tek bir kelimeden olusan yaratici, icerigine es anlamli bir kelime lazim, aciklama degil.
Maalesef baglam veremiyorum

Önerileriniz icin simdiden tesekkür ederim.
Ahmet Salman
Germany
Turkish translation:zanaatkar
Explanation:
duruma göre bu uyabilir belki. mota mot çevirmedim

kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hobi tamirci
Dagdelen
3zanaatkar
Adnan Özdemir


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hobi tamirci


Explanation:
Bunun tek kelimelik bir karşılığını bilmiyorum, sorry!
İki kelime olmaz mı?

http://www.lessmann.com/tuerkisch/katalog/kat5.html

ve daha niceleri
:)


Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tesekkürler Rasim bey.


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zanaatkar


Explanation:
duruma göre bu uyabilir belki. mota mot çevirmedim

kolay gelsin

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tesekkürler Adnan bey.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search