leichtgängig

Turkish translation: direksiyon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lenkung
Turkish translation:direksiyon
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

13:12 Apr 15, 2005
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: leichtgängig
Lenkung leichtgängig und spielfrei einstellen
adosanis
dümeni serbestçe hareket edebilecek şekilde bırakınız
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1serbestçe
Adil Sönmez (X)
4 +1dümeni serbestçe hareket edebilecek şekilde bırakınız
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leichtgängig
dümeni serbestçe hareket edebilecek şekilde bırakınız


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu: DÜMENI SERBESTCE HAREKET ETTIRECEK SEKILDE AYARLAYINIZ
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leichtgängig
serbestçe


Explanation:
direksiyon serbestçe hareket edecek (sıkı olmayacak) ve boşluk bulunmayacak şetiloe ayar edilir

Adil Sönmez (X)
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tontoon: evet doðrusu bu
6 hrs
  -> Saðol




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search