Grafikstörung

Turkish translation: grafik bozulması

12:11 Feb 20, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Grafikstörung
Bei einigen Karten kann es zu Grafikstörungen kommen, wenn die Funktion aktiviert wird.
selin soyak
Germany
Turkish translation:grafik bozulması
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-02-20 12:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (söz konusu) işlev etkinleştirildiğinde, bazı (ekran) kartlarında grafik bozulması görülebilir.
http://forum.donanimhaber.com/m_23443606/tm.htm
http://forum.ubuntu-tr.net/index.php?topic=5463.0
http://www.hardwaremania.com/forum/donanim/ekran-kartlari/at...

... ve daha niceleri

Bu bir ekran/grafik kartı arızası değil, sadece "GRAFİK BOZULMASI".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-02-20 12:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kesinlikle, ekran kartında bir hata yok/oluşmuyor da. Bir yazılım öbeği (bir işlev) grafik bozulması yaratıyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-02-20 12:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

örneğin resim donup kalıyor/yavaş hareket ediyor. O zaman "grafik bozulması" var, diyorlar.
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2grafik bozulması
Dagdelen
5Grafik karti arizasi
Ahmet Salman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grafik karti arizasi


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.pclabs.com.tr/forum/topic/10772-grafik-karti-ariz...
Ahmet Salman
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grafik bozulması


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-02-20 12:36:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... (söz konusu) işlev etkinleştirildiğinde, bazı (ekran) kartlarında grafik bozulması görülebilir.
http://forum.donanimhaber.com/m_23443606/tm.htm
http://forum.ubuntu-tr.net/index.php?topic=5463.0
http://www.hardwaremania.com/forum/donanim/ekran-kartlari/at...

... ve daha niceleri

Bu bir ekran/grafik kartı arızası değil, sadece "GRAFİK BOZULMASI".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2013-02-20 12:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kesinlikle, ekran kartında bir hata yok/oluşmuyor da. Bir yazılım öbeği (bir işlev) grafik bozulması yaratıyor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-02-20 12:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

örneğin resim donup kalıyor/yavaş hareket ediyor. O zaman "grafik bozulması" var, diyorlar.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler, ben de öyle düşünmüştüm.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Erkan
1 hr
  -> Tşk.

agree  Kalyoncu
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search