Erschließung

Turkish translation: Altyapı inşaatı

21:20 Mar 29, 2008
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Erschließung
Erschließung Gas, Wasser, Abwasser, Elektrik
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Turkish translation:Altyapı inşaatı
Explanation:
yukarıda saydığınız hususların altyapılarının hazırlanması işleri (bir taahhüt yazısı bu sanırım)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2008-03-30 18:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İng: infrastructure provision

infrastructure provision

altyapının hazırlanması/sağlanması/temin edilmesi de olabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2008-03-30 18:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=infrastructure provision...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Altyapı inşaatı
Kalyoncu
4gelistirme veya acma
Oktay Ardan (X)
2 -1Doğal Gaz
tur2eng (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Doğal Gaz


Explanation:
oder Gaz

tur2eng (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oktay Ardan (X): "Erschließung Gas" , dogal gaz ile hic alakasi bile yok
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelistirme veya acma


Explanation:
.

Oktay Ardan (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Altyapı inşaatı


Explanation:
yukarıda saydığınız hususların altyapılarının hazırlanması işleri (bir taahhüt yazısı bu sanırım)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Stunden (2008-03-30 18:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İng: infrastructure provision

infrastructure provision

altyapının hazırlanması/sağlanması/temin edilmesi de olabilir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2008-03-30 18:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=infrastructure provision...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  turtrans: Çözüme çok yakınsınız. "su gaz elektrik kanalizasyon altyapı bağlantıları" derseniz, tam karşılık olur. Önerinizi tamamlayınız.
19 hrs
  -> teşekkürler. Onu Gülter Hanım zaten değerlendirir ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search