Leitungsverzug

Turkish translation: dirsek borusu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitungsverzug
Turkish translation:dirsek borusu
Entered by: adosanis

07:29 Aug 20, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Leitungsverzug
Fallbremsen in Fallleitungen von Hochhäusern in Form von zusätzlichen Leitungsverzügen sind somit nicht notwendig.
adosanis
dirsek borusu
Explanation:
10, 38 ve 45 derece eğimli borulardan bahsedılızor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage1 Stunde (2013-08-22 09:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bahsediliyor (Korrektur)
Selected response from:

Kantürk
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dirsek borusu
Kantürk
4 -1karmaşık-boru tesisatı
Salih YILDIRIM
4 -1line distortion
Salih YILDIRIM


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
line distortion


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Die Zielsprache ist Türkisch. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/tech_engineering...
4 hrs
  -> not earlier than year 2045!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
karmaşık-boru tesisatı


Explanation:
IMO

Salih YILDIRIM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Leitungen versetzen. http://www.jh-cad-architekt.de/resources/Bauleistungsbeschre...
12 mins
  -> not earlier than year 2045!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dirsek borusu


Explanation:
10, 38 ve 45 derece eğimli borulardan bahsedılızor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage1 Stunde (2013-08-22 09:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bahsediliyor (Korrektur)



    Reference: http://turkish.alibaba.com/products/45-degree-elbow.html
Kantürk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search