Laugenbehälter

Turkish translation: yıkama kazanı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laugenbehälter
Turkish translation:yıkama kazanı

19:18 Nov 1, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-11-05 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Çamaşır makinesi
German term or phrase: Laugenbehälter
Bağlam: çamaşır makinesi.

Bu parçanın adı nedir acaba?

Daha fazla bağlam ve açıklama için bkz. http://www.waeschepflegemuseum.at/wmasch2.htm

Şimdiden teşekkürler!
Nezihe Başer
Turkey
yıkama kazanı
Explanation:
Şu kaynaklara ulaştım. Belki faydalı olur...

1) http://www.klima-tamir.com/faydali-cesitli-bilgiler/ev-tipi-...

2) http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/furniture_househ...

3)
http://www.samsung.com/tr/news/newsRead.do?news_seq=9813&pag...

4)




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-11-01 21:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.patsnap.com/patents/view/US7640771/dual.html
Selected response from:

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Atık Sıvı Kazanı
FeriZ
4 +2yıkama kazanı
Adnan Özdemir
4çamaşır haznesi
Dagdelen
4durulama su haznesi
Haluk Erkan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çamaşır haznesi


Explanation:
OK, Lauge=deterjanlı su / sabunlu su ama, TR'de bence "Laugenbehälter"e sadece "çamaşır haznesi" diyorlar"

http://www.uzmantv.com/camasir-makinesi-suyu-bosaltmiyor-sor...
http://www.hoover.com.tr/pdf/DYC 8913BX kullanma kilavuzu.pd...

http://www.uludagsozluk.com/k/yürüyen-çamaşır-makinesi/
:)

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yıkama kazanı


Explanation:
Şu kaynaklara ulaştım. Belki faydalı olur...

1) http://www.klima-tamir.com/faydali-cesitli-bilgiler/ev-tipi-...

2) http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/furniture_househ...

3)
http://www.samsung.com/tr/news/newsRead.do?news_seq=9813&pag...

4)




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-11-01 21:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.patsnap.com/patents/view/US7640771/dual.html

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu: aynen
1 day 19 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Gulay Baran
2 days 21 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durulama su haznesi


Explanation:
Bence bu seçenek de işinize yarayabilir.
İyi çalışmalar.

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atık Sıvı Kazanı


Explanation:
Lauge, kullanılmış herhangi bir sıvı manasında kullanılır, sadece çamaşır makinesinin v.b. atık suları değil.

FeriZ
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tugrul Sezgin
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search