Rollenpumpe

Turkish translation: roller pompa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollenpumpe
Turkish translation:roller pompa
Entered by: Ahmet Salman

12:39 Jan 6, 2012
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Rollenpumpe
Cümle icersinde su sekilde geciyor: "Eine hochwertige Rollenpumpe (Flügelzellenpumpe, Verdrängerpumpe) zur schonenden und pulsationsfreien Förderung von sauberen Medien ohne Abriebstoffe, besonders geeignet für Anwendungen mit mittlerem Druck."

Bunu kelimenin Türkce karsiligi nedir?
Yardimlarinizi icin simdiden tesekkürler.

Ilgili pompanin resmi icin bkz: http://www.zuwa.de/pdf/rollenpumpe.pdf
Ahmet Salman
Germany
roller pompa
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=tr&site=&source=...
Selected response from:

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1makaralı pompa
Dagdelen
4roller pompa
Adnan Özdemir


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
makaralı pompa


Explanation:
http://www.obitet.gazi.edu.tr/obitet/yakit_sistemi/k_jetroni...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tesekkürler Rasim bey!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülbahar Fidancıoğulları
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler, biraz geç oldu ama zararı yok :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roller pompa


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=tr&site=&source=...

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tesekkürler Adnan bey!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search