bestätigt uns

Turkish translation: bizi doğruluyor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestätigt uns
Turkish translation:bizi doğruluyor
Entered by: Vedat ViyanalI

22:49 Nov 14, 2012
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: bestätigt uns
Dass Sie dabei mit ABAC immer besser fahren, beweist die Kontinuität, mit der wir im Markt die Maßstäbe setzen. Und Ihr Vertrauen bestätigt uns.
slmxyz
Ireland
bizi doğruluyor
Explanation:
Güveniniz bizi doğruluyor.
Selected response from:

Vedat ViyanalI
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bizi doğruluyor
Vedat ViyanalI
4 +1bizi haklı çıkartıyor
erkehan
4(Gösterdiğiniz güven) bizi cesaretlendiriyor.
Dagdelen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bizi doğruluyor


Explanation:
Güveniniz bizi doğruluyor.

Vedat ViyanalI
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adnan Özdemir
57 mins
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Kalyoncu
15 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Gösterdiğiniz güven) bizi cesaretlendiriyor.


Explanation:
Eğer söz konusu metin, "pazarlama metni" ise, ben böyle, daha serbest yorumlardım.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bizi haklı çıkartıyor


Explanation:
"..ve sizin güveniniz bizi haklı çıkartıyor"

erkehan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Erkan: "çıkarıyor" derdim.
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...bittabii bu da denilir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search