Politischer Träger

Turkish translation: yetkili makam/kurum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Politischer Träger
Turkish translation:yetkili makam/kurum
Entered by: Onur Inal

12:40 Apr 29, 2019
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Politischer Träger
Merhaba;

Politischer Träger kalubını en uygun şekilde nasıl çevirebilirim? Çok teşekkürler,
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
yetkili makam/kurum
Explanation:
Ben bu şekilde çevirirdim.

Şu tartışma da belki işinize yarar:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/government-poli...
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1siyasi açıdan sorumlu (kurum) / siyasal sorumlu (kurum)
Dagdelen
4yetkili makam/kurum
Onur Inal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yetkili makam/kurum


Explanation:
Ben bu şekilde çevirirdim.

Şu tartışma da belki işinize yarar:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/government-poli...

Onur Inal
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siyasi açıdan sorumlu (kurum) / siyasal sorumlu (kurum)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="siyasi açıdan sorumlu"&ie=u...

veya şu daha güzel sanki:
siyasal sorumlu kurum (ancak "kurum" ile birlikte hit vermiyor)

https://www.google.com/search?ei=rvvGXOyvK-_mrgSdmZHwDg&q="s...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Erkan
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search