XXX ist eine Abkuerzung und steht für "vereinte Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft"

Turkish translation: aşağıya bakınız(, teşşekür ederiz)

12:35 Apr 20, 2005
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
German term or phrase: XXX ist eine Abkuerzung und steht für "vereinte Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft"
( XXX ist eine Abkuerzung und steht für "vereinte
Dienstleistungsgewerkschaft")
Traduset (X)
Turkish translation:aşağıya bakınız(, teşşekür ederiz)
Explanation:
siehe unten = aşağıya bakınız

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-20 13:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups :-)

\"Birleşik Hizmetler Sendikası\"

... zumindest wird in ver.di-Texten diese Bezeichnung bevorzugt....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-20 13:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"XXX, Birleşik Hizmetler Sendikası\'nın kısaltmasıdır.\"

XXX ist die Abkürzung für Vereinte Dienstleistungsgesellschaft.

Selected response from:

Leyal
Grading comment
DANKE!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aşağıya bakınız(, teşşekür ederiz)
Leyal
4 +1"Hizmet sektörü işçileri sendikası"
HulyaAydin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siehe unten danke
"Hizmet sektörü işçileri sendikası"


Explanation:
XXX bir kısaltmadır ve "Hizmetsektörü işçileri sendikası" için kullanılmaktadır.

HulyaAydin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: "Hizmet sektörü iþçileri sendikasý", nicht "hizmetsektörü..."
9 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siehe unten danke
aşağıya bakınız(, teşşekür ederiz)


Explanation:
siehe unten = aşağıya bakınız

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-20 13:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups :-)

\"Birleşik Hizmetler Sendikası\"

... zumindest wird in ver.di-Texten diese Bezeichnung bevorzugt....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-20 13:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"XXX, Birleşik Hizmetler Sendikası\'nın kısaltmasıdır.\"

XXX ist die Abkürzung für Vereinte Dienstleistungsgesellschaft.



Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
DANKE!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adil Sönmez (X): Faýkat; "aþaðýya bakýnýz, teþþekür ederiz." olarak yazýlmasý gerekir.
27 mins
  -> "teþekkür ederiz" demek istediniz herhalde... evet, "k" tuþuna çift basacaðýma, "þ" tuþuna iki defa basmýþým




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search