unterschwellige Botschaften

Turkish translation: subliminal (bilinçaltı) mesaj(lar)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unterschwellige Botschaften
Turkish translation:subliminal (bilinçaltı) mesaj(lar)
Entered by: Onur Inal

22:30 Mar 5, 2017
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Journalism
German term or phrase: unterschwellige Botschaften
Türkçe'de yerleşik bir karşılığı var mı? Teşekkürler.

Die Behörden beschuldigten Ahmet Altan, während einer Podiumsdiskussion im Fernsehen am Vorabend des Putschversuchs „unterschwellige Botschaften“ an die Putschisten ausgesandt zu haben.
Onur Inal
Austria
subliminal (bilinçaltı) mesaj(lar)
Explanation:
Her iki şekilde kullanılmaktadır. Ben "bilinçaltı mesaj"ı kullanmayı yeğlerdim.

https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subliminal_mesaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eksisozluk.com/subliminal-mesaj--1658486?p=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

subliminal mesaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:21:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-03-06 07:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlamla ilgili gazete haberi: http://www.cumhuriyet.com.tr/haber/turkiye/598414/Savci__sub...
Selected response from:

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subliminal (bilinçaltı) mesaj(lar)
Adnan Özdemir
3ima yollu mesajlar
avicenna


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ima yollu mesajlar


Explanation:
Unterschwellig, d.h. in der Regel indirekt, durch die Blume, verschlüsselt.

avicenna
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkür ederim


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subliminal (bilinçaltı) mesaj(lar)


Explanation:
Her iki şekilde kullanılmaktadır. Ben "bilinçaltı mesaj"ı kullanmayı yeğlerdim.

https://tr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subliminal_mesaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://eksisozluk.com/subliminal-mesaj--1658486?p=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

subliminal mesaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-06 00:21:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-03-06 07:57:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bağlamla ilgili gazete haberi: http://www.cumhuriyet.com.tr/haber/turkiye/598414/Savci__sub...

Adnan Özdemir
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Adnan Bey. Cuk oturdu gibi :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu
2 hrs
  -> Sağolun

agree  Haluk Erkan
6 hrs
  -> Sağolun




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search