unterjährig

Turkish translation: bir yıldan önce / bir yılını doldurmadan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unterjährig
Turkish translation:bir yıldan önce / bir yılını doldurmadan
Entered by: Taner Göde

12:38 Jul 12, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: unterjährig
Tritt der Arbeitnehmer unterjährig ein oder scheidet er unterjährig aus, so entsteht der Bonusanspruch anteilig für jeden vollen Monat der Beschäftigungszeit.

Önerileriniz için şimdiden çok teşekkürler!
Gülter Beissel
Germany
bir yıldan önce / bir yılını doldurmadan
Explanation:
dict.leo.org

Unmittelbare Treffer

► during the fiscal year [pol.] unterjährig
► during the period [finan.] unterjährig
► for periods of less than a year unterjährig


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2007-07-16 05:36:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim Gülter Hanım.
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Taner Bey.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bir yıldan önce / bir yılını doldurmadan
Taner Göde
5aynı yıl içinde
Kalyoncu
5bir yıldan kısa bir süre için/bir yıldan kısa bir süre içinde
tontoon


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bir yıldan kısa bir süre için/bir yıldan kısa bir süre içinde


Explanation:
Bu bağlamda bu şekilde söylenmesi gerekiyor diye düşünüyorum.

tontoon
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aynı yıl içinde


Explanation:
in the course of the year

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 saat (2007-07-12 16:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=unterjährig in the cours...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bir yıldan önce / bir yılını doldurmadan


Explanation:
dict.leo.org

Unmittelbare Treffer

► during the fiscal year [pol.] unterjährig
► during the period [finan.] unterjährig
► for periods of less than a year unterjährig


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2007-07-16 05:36:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rica ederim Gülter Hanım.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Taner Göde
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim Taner Bey.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tekin Arcayurek
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Tekin Bey.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search