Anti-Verschweiß

Turkish translation: kaynaklanmayı önleyici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anti-Verschweiß
Turkish translation:kaynaklanmayı önleyici
Entered by: adosanis

14:37 May 28, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Anti-Verschweiß
Anti-Verschweiß und Schmiermittel
adosanis
kaynaklanmayı önleyici
Explanation:
http://www.timurrulman.com/urun.php?u=631
Filme karşı olağanüstü dirence sahip olan güçlü friksiyon idirgeyici, yağlama maddesi, kaynaklanmayı önleyici.
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kaynaklanmayı önleyici
Kalyoncu
4kaynaklanmaz
Dagdelen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kaynaklanmaz


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-05-28 14:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kaynaklanmaz "malzeme" gibi.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kaynaklanmayı önleyici


Explanation:
http://www.timurrulman.com/urun.php?u=631
Filme karşı olağanüstü dirence sahip olan güçlü friksiyon idirgeyici, yağlama maddesi, kaynaklanmayı önleyici.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kantürk: Kaynaklanmayı ve aşınmayı önleyici yağlar gibi
17 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search