Fahnengröße

Turkish translation: Gövde Boyutu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahnengröße
Turkish translation:Gövde Boyutu
Entered by: adosanis

08:46 Jun 30, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Fixlängen-Metallbandplombe
German term or phrase: Fahnengröße
Es geht um Metallbandplomben. Hat hier die "Fahnengröße" etwa eine besondere Bedeutung?
adosanis
Gövde Boyutu
Explanation:
Gövde Boyutu
http://tr.busytrade.com/products-search/Cable-Seals.html

Fahne için Türkçe'de "gövde" kullanılıyor.

Aşağıdaki adreste yeterince örnek ve çeşit mevcut.
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/urun.htm

Polipropilen (PP) malzemeden mamül gövde
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/410.htm

Polikarbonat (PC) gövde ve çelik mühürleme telinden oluşur
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/110.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 Min. (2013-06-30 09:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plombenfahne
http://www.sicherheitsplomben-shop.de/durchziehplomben/
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gövde Boyutu
Kalyoncu
4şerit mühür boyutu
Dagdelen


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
şerit mühür boyutu


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="şerit mühür "&client=firefo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-06-30 08:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="Metallbandplombe"&client=fi...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gövde Boyutu


Explanation:
Gövde Boyutu
http://tr.busytrade.com/products-search/Cable-Seals.html

Fahne için Türkçe'de "gövde" kullanılıyor.

Aşağıdaki adreste yeterince örnek ve çeşit mevcut.
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/urun.htm

Polipropilen (PP) malzemeden mamül gövde
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/410.htm

Polikarbonat (PC) gövde ve çelik mühürleme telinden oluşur
http://www.limamuhurleri.com/110.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 Min. (2013-06-30 09:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plombenfahne
http://www.sicherheitsplomben-shop.de/durchziehplomben/

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search