Trockenaustragsvorrichtung

Turkish translation: kuru tahliye düzeneği (cihazı)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trockenaustragsvorrichtung
Turkish translation:kuru tahliye düzeneği (cihazı)
Entered by: Haluk Erkan

15:37 Jul 29, 2018
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Trockenaustragsvorrichtung
Bağlam: "Wird der Verdampfer nicht im Chargen-Austrags-Betrieb eingesetzt, ist das Ablassventil immer offen zu halten (z.B. bei Option „Trockenaustragsvorrichtung“)."

Teşekkürler...
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
kuru tahliye düzeneği (cihazı)
Explanation:
IMHO.
Selected response from:

Onur Inal
Germany
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kuru boşaltma tertibatı/ekipmanı/düzeneği/mekanizması
Kalyoncu
4kuru tahliye düzeneği (cihazı)
Onur Inal
4Kuru deşarj düzeneği (cihazı)
Dagdelen


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kuru deşarj düzeneği (cihazı)


Explanation:
.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kuru boşaltma tertibatı/ekipmanı/düzeneği/mekanizması


Explanation:
.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 142

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kuru tahliye düzeneği (cihazı)


Explanation:
IMHO.

Onur Inal
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search