Videomaster

Turkish translation: video master

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Videomaster
Turkish translation:video master
Entered by: Nezihe Başer

08:51 May 12, 2015
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Videomaster
Bağlam: Bir filmin telif hakları ile ilgili sözleşmede geçiyor. Cümle şu şekildedir:

"Sämliche Urheberrechte mit Ausnahme der nicht übertragbaren Urheberpersönlichkeitsrechte hinsichtlich aller bekannten Arten der Filmauswertung auf allen Trägern mit Einschluss von Videomastern (1"-Master, Digi-Beta-Master, Betacam-Master, Glasmaster für DVD etc.)...

Şimdiden teşekkürler!
Nezihe Başer
Turkey
video master
Explanation:
Bence bu terim böyle kalmalı, çünkü profesyonel anlamda sadece master tabiri kullanılmakta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2015-05-12 12:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cdbaskicogaltma.com/V2/index.php/cd-ueretim
Selected response from:

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1video master
Haluk Erkan
5Master kopya
Kalyoncu
5master bandı
Dagdelen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master bandı


Explanation:
Burada kastedilen yayınlayıcı kuruluşun kendi üretmediği, dışarıdan satın aldığı film, dizi vb. orijinal kopyasıdır, İngilizcesi master tape, Türkiye'deki sektörde master bandı diye geçiyor ve yazıldığı gibi okunuyor (IMHO).

Videomaster (Almancası):
http://www.e-recht24.de/forum/4873-video-master-rechte.html

master bandı (Türkçe olarak):
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="master bandı"&ie=utf-8&o...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-05-12 10:10:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ben şahsen, diğerlerini de buna analog olarak, master bandı'na göre yanıtlardım.

Dagdelen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Master kopya


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nk-HguIn-ts

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
video master


Explanation:
Bence bu terim böyle kalmalı, çünkü profesyonel anlamda sadece master tabiri kullanılmakta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2015-05-12 12:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cdbaskicogaltma.com/V2/index.php/cd-ueretim

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serdar Mermey: "mit Einschluss von Videomastern" es ist von einem Gerät die Rede und nicht von einer Person! Mesela "video master aracı" kullanarak diye cümlede geçiyor!
22 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search