Langzeitfolgen + Spätfolgen

Turkish translation: uzun vadeli etkiler + geç etkiler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Langzeitfolgen + Spätfolgen
Turkish translation:uzun vadeli etkiler + geç etkiler
Entered by: Ahmet Salman

15:04 Jun 12, 2009
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Transplantation
German term or phrase: Langzeitfolgen + Spätfolgen
Hallo,
kann mir jemand helfen. Ich übersetze ein Informationsblatt um Thema Organtransplantation, in der immer wieder von "Langzeitfolgen und Spätfolgen" die Rede ist. Kennt Ihr eine griffige Formulierung im Türkischen, die den Inhalt der Wörter adäquat wiedergibt?
Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfen?

mfg ve selamlar
a.s.
Ahmet Salman
Germany
uzun vadeli etkiler + geç etkiler
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=transplantasyonlarin...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q= uzun vade etkileri&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2009-06-12 15:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Langzeitfolgen için "uzun dönem etkileri" de kullanılıyor
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Besten Dank für Eure Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uzun vadeli etkiler + geç etkiler
Kalyoncu
5uzun süreli komplikasyonlar + geç dönem komplikasyonlar
Gülter Beissel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzun vadeli etkiler + geç etkiler


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=transplantasyonlarin...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q= uzun vade etkileri&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2009-06-12 15:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Langzeitfolgen için "uzun dönem etkileri" de kullanılıyor

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Besten Dank für Eure Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: agree
25 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uzun süreli komplikasyonlar + geç dönem komplikasyonlar


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=transplantasyon sonr...

Gülter Beissel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search