Narbenbruch

Turkish translation: insizyon fıtığı

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Narbenbruch
Turkish translation:insizyon fıtığı
Entered by: müjgan bozan

08:47 Aug 10, 2009
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Narbenherniotomie
German term or phrase: Narbenbruch
hastane raporundan
müjgan bozan
Turkey
insizyon fıtığı
Explanation:
Ameliyat yerinde (yarasında) meydana gelen fıtık

Lat. Hernia cicatrica
Selected response from:

Abdulhamit Özbakır
Germany
Grading comment
TEŞEKKÜR EDERİM
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1insizyonel herni
Gülter Beissel
5 +1insizyon fıtığı
Abdulhamit Özbakır
5fıtık
Fikret Demirkaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fıtık


Explanation:
fıtık
Herhangi bir organ veya dokunun bir kısmının, kendisini saran yapıdan, doğal veya kazanılmış bir delik veya kanalla dışarıya çıkması, herni, hlk. fatık.
İng.: hernia

http://tdkterim.gov.tr/?kelime=ftk&kategori=terim&hng=md

Fikret Demirkaya
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insizyon fıtığı


Explanation:
Ameliyat yerinde (yarasında) meydana gelen fıtık

Lat. Hernia cicatrica

Abdulhamit Özbakır
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
TEŞEKKÜR EDERİM

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmet Salman: Daha iyi tanımlandığı iҫin bu ҫeviriye katılıyorum. Yanılmıyorsam fıtık genel anlamda „Bruch“ olarak kullanılır. İnzisyon fıtığı güncel olmasa da hastahane raporunda yeri olacağını düşünüyorum.
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insizyonel herni


Explanation:
veya insizyonel fıtık


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=tr&q=insizyonel+herni&lr=
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=tr&q=insizyonel+f%C4%B1t%C4%...
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalyoncu
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search