Rippenbogenrandschnitt

Turkish translation: subkostal insizyon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rippenbogenrandschnitt
Turkish translation:subkostal insizyon
Entered by: müjgan bozan

08:50 Aug 10, 2009
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / narbenhernie
German term or phrase: Rippenbogenrandschnitt
hastane raporu
müjgan bozan
Turkey
subkostal insizyon
Explanation:
Schnitt = Kesi, insizyon

Incisio:; engl.: incision
Einschneiden, Einschnitt
Selected response from:

Gülter Beissel
Germany
Grading comment
TEŞEKKÜR EDERİM
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3subkostal insizyon
Gülter Beissel
4(subkastal) laparotomi
Ahmet Salman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subkostal insizyon


Explanation:
Schnitt = Kesi, insizyon

Incisio:; engl.: incision
Einschneiden, Einschnitt


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=tr&q=subkostal+insizyon&lr=&...
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
TEŞEKKÜR EDERİM

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulhamit Özbakır: Katılıyorum, sağ/sol subkostal kesi olarak ikiye ayrılır.
28 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Fikret Demirkaya: Katılıyorum
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Kalyoncu
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(subkastal) laparotomi


Explanation:
Rippenbogenrandschnitt = Latincesi: subkostale Laparotomie
Türkcesi = subkostal laparotomi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-08-10 10:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vgl. Seite 2 http://www.springer.com/cda/content/document/cda_downloaddoc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2009-08-10 11:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tabii ki subkostal laparotomi olmalı


    Reference: http://www.springerlink.com/content/u435l15r25877035/
Ahmet Salman
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gülter Beissel: Laparatomie: Eröffnung der Bauchhöhle
23 mins
  -> Ja, Öffnung der Bauchhöhle unterhalb der Rippe. Der Rippenbogenerandschnitt ist nichts anders als die Öffnung der Bauchhöhle unterhalb des Rippenbogens.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search