Densfraktur

Turkish translation: Dens fraktürü

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Densfraktur
Turkish translation:Dens fraktürü
Entered by: adosanis

08:12 Feb 6, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Densfraktur
Die stationäre Aufnahme des Patienten erfolgte zur operativen Versorgung bei antlantodentaler Instabilität nach Densfraktur vor Jahren.
adosanis
Dens fraktürü
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?client=safari&rls=WOW64&q="...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dens fraktürü
Kalyoncu
5dens kırıkları
Dagdelen
4odontoid fraktürü
Haluk Erkan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dens fraktürü


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?client=safari&rls=WOW64&q="...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gülter Beissel
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dens kırıkları


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-02-06 08:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aciltipuzmanlari.com/servikal-yaralanmalar/
http://www.itf.istanbul.edu.tr/adlitip/Sebnem_Korur_Fincanci...
http://acil.tip.akdeniz.edu.tr/_dinamik/132/229.pdf

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odontoid fraktürü


Explanation:
Bu seçenek de bulunmaktadır ve aynı anlama gelmektedir.


    Reference: http://www.tipdergi.duzce.edu.tr/dosya/20051/OmurgaDerleme.p...
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search