Spitzenmedizin

Turkish translation: modern tıp / gelişmiş tıp

16:59 Feb 6, 2015
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Spitzenmedizin
Kaynak metinde başlık olarak yer aldığından ve altında herhangi bir açılım bulunmadığından dolayı bağlam veremiyorum. Türkçe karşılığı için önerileriniz olursa sevinirim.
Omer Kartal, MA
Austria
Turkish translation:modern tıp / gelişmiş tıp
Explanation:
http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch?sourceoverride=german...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2015-02-06 17:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir alternatif daha: (yüksek) kaliteli tıp hizmetleri

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tıpın geldiği en üst nokta
Dagdelen
5 +1modern tıp / gelişmiş tıp
Kalyoncu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modern tıp / gelişmiş tıp


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch?sourceoverride=german...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2015-02-06 17:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bir alternatif daha: (yüksek) kaliteli tıp hizmetleri

https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haluk Erkan
10 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tıpın geldiği en üst nokta


Explanation:
Spitzen.. deyimiyle teknolojinin en üst seviyesi/noktası kastediliyor.
İng: high-end

Biz de ise bu deyim genelde: ...'nın geldiği en üst nokta olarak dile getiriliyor.

Bkz. Google: http://goo.gl/Aby7y0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2015-02-06 17:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Şöyle daha güzel sanki:

"tıp biliminin geldiği en üst nokta"

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Teşekkürler Rasim Bey.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusef
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search