Schwesternschaft

Turkish translation: hemşirelik

16:52 Feb 20, 2019
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Schwesternschaft
Alman Kızılhaç'ındaki Schwesternschaft'tan bahsediyor. Bunu en doğru nasıl çevirebilirim? Çok teşekkürler
Pınar Atasoy
Turkey
Turkish translation:hemşirelik
Explanation:
hemşirelik veya cümleye/bağlama göre hemşireler

https://www.google.com/search?q="Alman Kızılhaçı + hemşireli...
Selected response from:

Dagdelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3hemşirelik
Dagdelen
5Kızılhaç bünyesinde hemşireler ve diğer sağlık görevlilerinde oluşan bir dernektir
nuray ayhan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hemşirelik


Explanation:
hemşirelik veya cümleye/bağlama göre hemşireler

https://www.google.com/search?q="Alman Kızılhaçı + hemşireli...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fırat Temiz: https://www.drkschwesternschaftberlin.de/ueber-uns/wer-wir-s...
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  WORDISTANBUL
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren: Evet bağlama göre ''Hemşireler''
6 days
  -> Teşekkürler

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kızılhaç bünyesinde hemşireler ve diğer sağlık görevlilerinde oluşan bir dernektir


Explanation:
Schwesternschaft: Kızılhaç bünyesinde hemşireler ve diğer sağlık görevlilerinde oluşan bir dernektir

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Schwesternschaft besteht aus Krankenschwestern und Angehörige weiterer Gesundheits- und Pflegeberufe

    Reference: http://https://www.rotkreuzschwestern.de/rotkreuzschwester-w...
nuray ayhan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Binnur Tuncel van Pomeren: Haklısınız aslında. Bağlam (dernek içinde) hemşireler ve sağlık görevlileri.
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search