hareketli sistemler/ rigid ve dinamik sistemler

Turkish translation: bewegliche Systeme / rigide und dynamische Systeme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hareketli sistemler/ rigid ve dinamik sistemler
Turkish translation:bewegliche Systeme / rigide und dynamische Systeme
Entered by: Gülter Beissel

11:58 Aug 19, 2009
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: hareketli sistemler/ rigid ve dinamik sistemler
Sosyal Güvenlik Kurulunun yayımladığı bir genelgede geҫiyor.
Ahmet Salman
Germany
bewegliche Systeme / rigide und dynamische Systeme
Explanation:
Bei den bekannten Osteosynthesevorrichtungen unterscheidet man prinzipiell zwischen rigiden und dynamischen Systemen
Selected response from:

Gülter Beissel
Germany
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bewegliche Systeme / rigide und dynamische Systeme
Gülter Beissel
4flexible systeme / inflexible und dynamische systeme
Fevzi Uzuner
4bewegliche Systeme/ steife (statische) und dynamische Systeme
Fikret Demirkaya


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bewegliche Systeme/ steife (statische) und dynamische Systeme


Explanation:
bewegliche Systeme/ steife (statische) und dynamische Systeme



Fikret Demirkaya
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexible systeme / inflexible und dynamische systeme


Explanation:
hareketli sistemler/ rigid ve dinamik sistemler



Fevzi Uzuner
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bewegliche Systeme / rigide und dynamische Systeme


Explanation:
Bei den bekannten Osteosynthesevorrichtungen unterscheidet man prinzipiell zwischen rigiden und dynamischen Systemen


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=rigide+und+dynamische++S...
Gülter Beissel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Semra Maden-Balamir (X)
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Semra Hanım.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search