Hüftraspeln

Turkish translation: kalça raspası - raspa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hüftraspeln
Turkish translation:kalça raspası - raspa
Entered by: avicenna

12:54 Jul 21, 2013
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Implantationsmedizin, Orthopädie
German term or phrase: Hüftraspeln
Produkte für die Medizintechnik, wie z. Bsp. Hüftraspeln...
Ich suche den türkischen Fachbegriff für Hüftraspel.
avicenna
Germany
kalça raspası - raspa
Explanation:
Türkçede genel olarak "raspa" deyimi kullanılmakta, yani kalça kemiği için özel bir raspa terimi yok.

Raspa: Oyucu, yer açıcı, genişletici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-07-21 14:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu amelitatta protez raspalanmıyor, sadece protezin yerleştirileceği yer oyuluyor.
Selected response from:

Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorumç
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kalça törpüsü
Salih1946
5Atroskopik burr
Aylin Anlı
5kalça raspası - raspa
Haluk Erkan
4kalça protezi raspalama işlemi / raspası
Dagdelen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kalça protezi raspalama işlemi / raspası


Explanation:
yüklem: raspalama işlemi
alet/kalıp: raspa

http://www.zimmer.com/content/pdf/tr-TR/alloclassic_zweymull...
http://www.koroilac.com/orthopedySpinalSurgeryKoroDiscAlive....


Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kalça raspası - raspa


Explanation:
Türkçede genel olarak "raspa" deyimi kullanılmakta, yani kalça kemiği için özel bir raspa terimi yok.

Raspa: Oyucu, yer açıcı, genişletici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-07-21 14:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu amelitatta protez raspalanmıyor, sadece protezin yerleştirileceği yer oyuluyor.


    Reference: http://www.oguzcebesoy.com/default.asp?CatId=535
Haluk Erkan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorumç

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Atroskopik burr


Explanation:
Aradığınız tam olarak törpüleme işlemini yapan cihazın adıysa.Kalça atroskopisi alanında atroskopik burr diye geçer.


    Reference: http://www.serefaktas.com/artroskopik-cerrahi/kalca-artrosko...
Aylin Anlı
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kalça törpüsü


Explanation:
http://www.rabensteiner.com/index.php?id=113&L=0

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search